Wire Flame Jet 5KM

S. No.

Description

Part No.

1.SIPHON PLUG, LARGE Ga.- ACETYLENE (2)5KM 2-5
2.SIPHON PLUG, LARGE Ga.- PROPANE/MPS (2)5KM 2-6
3.SIPHON PLUG, SMALL Ga.- ACETYLENE (2)5KM 2-7
4.SIPHON PLUG, SMALL Ga.-PROPANE/MPS (2)5KM 2-8
5.SIPHON PLUG, ACETYLENE (3)5KM 2-9
6.SIPHON PLUG, PROPANE (3)5KM 2-10
7.AM AIR CAP (2)5KM 3-AM
8.AH AIR CAP (2,4)5KM 3-AH
9.AHM AIR CAP (2,4)5KM 3-AHM
10.C AIR CAP (2)5KM 3-C
11.CH AIR CAP (2,4)5KM 3-CH
12.CHM AIR CAP (2,4)5KM 3-CHM
13.EA AIR CAP (2)5KM 3-EA
14.EC AIR CAP (2)5KM 3-EC
15.J AIR CAP (2)5KM 3-J
16.JH AIR CAP (2,4)5KM 3-JH
17.M AIR CAP (2)5KM 3-M
18.MH AIR CAP (2,4)5KM 3-MH
19.N AIR CAP (2)5KM 3-N
20.AIR CAP, 3/16 ACETYLENE (3)5KM 3-1
21.AIR CAP, 3/16 PROPANE (3)5KM 3-2
22.AIR CAP, 1/8 ACETYLENE (3)5KM 3-3
23.AIR CAP, 1/8 PROPANE (3)5KM 3-4
24.AIR CAP, 1/8 PROPANE (3) (Use with 5K 625)5KM 3-5
25.AB FAN SPRAY AIR CAP (2)5KM 4-AB
26.CD FAN SPRAY AIR CAP (2)5KM 4-CD
27.NOZZLE, 3/16 ACETYLENE (3,5)5KM 7A-1
28.NOZZLE, 3/16 PROPANE (3,5)5KM 7A-2
29.NOZZLE, 1/8 ACETYLENE (3,5)5KM 7A-3
30.NOZZLE, 1/8 PROPANE (3,5)5KM 7A-4
31.NOZZLE, 1/8 MPS (2)5KM 7-25
32.NOZZLE, 1/8 ACETYLENE (2,4)5KM 7-26
33.NOZZLE, 1/8 PROPANE (2,4)5KM 7-27
34.NOZZLE, 1/8 MPS (2,4)5KM 7-28
35.NOZZLE, 15 Ga. ACETYLENE (2)5KM 7-29
36.NOZZLE, 15 Ga. ACETYLENE (2,4)5KM 7-30
37.NOZZLE, 15 Ga. PROPANE (2)5KM 7-31
38.NOZZLE, 15 Ga. PROPANE (2,4)5KM 7-32
39.NOZZLE, 15 Ga. MPS (2)5KM 7-33
40.NOZZLE, 15 Ga. MPS (2,4)5KM 7-34
41.NOZZLE, 11 Ga. ACETYLENE (2)5KM 7-35
42.NOZZLE, 11 Ga. ACETYLENE (2,4)5KM 7-36
43.NOZZLE, 11 Ga. PROPANE (2)5KM 7-37
44.NOZZLE, 11 Ga. PROPANE (2,4)5KM 7-38
45.NOZZLE, 11 Ga. MPS (2)5KM 7-39
46.NOZZLE, 11 Ga. MPS (2,4)5KM 7-40
47.NOZZLE, 11 Ga. SPRABOND5KM 7-41
48.NOZZLE, 3/16 ACETYLENE (2)5KM 7-42
49.NOZZLE, 3/16 PROPANE (2)5KM 7-43
50.NOZZLE, 3/16 MPS (2)5KM 7-44
51.NOZZLE, 3/16 ACETYLENE (2,4)5KM 7-45
52.NOZZLE, 3/16 PROPANE (2,4)5KM 7-46
53.NOZZLE, 3/16 MPS (2,4)5KM 7-47
54.NOZZLE, 1/8 ACETYLENE (2)5KM 7-48
55.NOZZLE, 1/8 PROPANE (2)5KM 7-49
56.VALVE HANDLE SCREW,
5x15mm CHEESE HEAD – 1 No.

5KM 12

57.SIPHON PLUG O-RING.5KM 14
58.VALVE CORE O-RING & MAIN HOUSING AIR SEAL, (12M-14)5KM 14
59.LOCK WASHER.5KM 18
60.FUEL GAS HOSE CONNECTION5KM 21
61.OXYGEN HOSE CONNECTION5KM 22
62.AIR HOSE CONNECTION5KM 23
63.COVER SCREW WASHER.5KM 26
64.AXLE SET SCREW, 3x8mm CSK5KM 30
65.DRIVE ROLL AXLE5KM 31
66.UPPER DRIVE ROLL 3/16-11 Ga.5KM 32
67.UPPER DRIVE ROLL-SMALL GAUGE5KM 32-11
68.UPPER DRIVE GEAR5KM 33
69.SCREW.5KM 34
70.LOWER DRIVE ROLL5KM 35
71.LOWER DRIVE ROLL-SMALL GUAGE5KM 35-11
72.LOWER DRIVE GEAR5KM 36
73.BUTTON SPRING (85-37)5KM 37
74.SET SCREW. 4x5mm SOCKET SET SCREW – 1 No.5KM 41
75.COUNTERSHAFT GEAR SET SCREW. 4x8mm SOCKET SET SCREW – 1 No.5KM 45
76.OIL LEVEL SIGHT PLUG O-RING. (12M-14)5KM 46
77.REAR WIRE GUIDE5KM 49
78.REAR WIRE GUIDE-SMALL GUAGE5KM 49-15
79.OIL FILLER PLUG5KM 50
80.EYEBOLT5KM 54
81.COUNTERSHAFT FRONT BEARING RETAINER5KM 57
82.COVER SCREW.5KM 60
83.GEAR COVER GASKET5KM 61
84.VALVE FINGER SPRING.5KM 64
85.CLAMP SCREW WASHER.5KM 70
86.GEAR SET SCREW. 4x4mm SOCKET SET SCREW5KM 72
87.COUNTERSHAFT BEARING NUT. (12M-84)5KM 75
88.VALVE STEM O-RING. (12M-79)5KM 79
89.DRIVE SHAFT5KM 81
90.DRIVE SHAFT WORM GEAR5KM 82-H
91.DRIVE SHAFT WORM GEAR-LOW SPEED5KM 82-S
92.LEFT DRIVE SHAFT BEARING NO. 629 2RS5KM 83
93.RIGHT DRIVE SHAFT BEARING NO. 6200 2RS5KM 84
94.FINGER SPRING5KM 85
95.COUNTERSHAFT5KM 86-H
96.COUNTERSHAFT-LOW SPEED5KM 86-S
97.COUNTERSHAFT GEAR-HIGH SPEED5KM 87
98.REAR COUNTERSHAFT BEARING NO.-6200 RS5KM 88
99.FRONT COUNTER SHAFT BEARING NO.-635 ZZ5KM 89
100.MOTOR OIL SEAL5KM 90
101.COUNTER SCREW.5KM 92
102.DRIVE ROLL TRAVEL ADJUSTING SCREW
¼” x ½”UNF HEX. BOLT
5KM 94
103.ADJUSTING SCREW BLOCK5KM 95
104.SCREW, 1/8”x1” ROUND HEAD - 2 Nos.5KM 96
105.SOCKET WRENCH, 3/8” HEX. NUT DRIVE5KM 100
106.LIGHTER5KM 101
107.ALLEN WRENCH # 85KM 102
108.DRIVE ROLL WRENCH5KM 104
109.SCREW DRIVER5KM 105
110.ADJUSTABLE WRENCH5KM 106
111.GEAR OIL (Not Shown)5KM 110
112.VALVE LUBE.5KM 111
113.ALLEN WRENCH, # 6 (Not Shown) 1/8”5KM 112
114.CLEANING WIRE KIT5KM 114
115.DRIVE SHAFT INSERTING PIN5KM 115
116.OIL SEAL O-RING.5KM 121
117.MOTOR MOUNTING SCREWS.5KM 132
118.WIRE DRIVE UNIT MOUNTING SCREWS. ¼”x3/4”BSW CHEESE HEAD – 4Nos.5KM 133
119.MAIN HOUSING MOUNTING SCREW5KM 133
120.MOTOR AIR CHECK VALVE5KM 134
121.MOTOR FLANGE GASKET5KM 136
122.O-RING, BASE & GAS HEAD SEAL FOR 5K-C.5KM 137
123.BASE ASSEMBLY  (Includes 5K 21, 5K 22, 5K 23)5KM 139
124.BASE ASSEMBLY FOR 5K-C (Includes 5K 21, 5K 22, 5K 23, 5K 169)5KM 140
125.GAS HEAD MOUNTING SCREW,
6x40mm CHEESE HEAD – 2 Nos.
5KM 141
126.MOTOR SHAFT GEAR5KM 142
127.COUNTERSHAFT GEAR5KM 143
128.DOOR5KM 144
129.DOOR LATCH5KM 145
130.DUST SEAL HOUSING5KM 146
131.STRIKER PLATE5KM 147
132.OIL LEVEL SIGHT PLUG5KM 148
133.OIL FILLER WASHER5KM 149
134.DRIVE SHAFT SEAL (9x19x6mm)5KM 155
135.DOOR5KM 161
136.DOOR LATCH BUSHING5KM 162
137.MOTOR SHAFT GEAR (High Speed)5KM 163
138.REAR WIRE GUIDE SET SCREW.
¼” x ¼” SOCKET SET SCREW
5KM 168
139.ELBOW FOR 5K 140 (Not Shown)5KM 169
140.SPRING CAP5KM 171
141.POWER SUPPLY MOUNTING SCREW.5KM 172
142.PISTON ASSEMBLY5KM 175
143.PISTON O-RING.5KM 176
144.COMPRESSION SPRING5KM 177
145.UPPER DRIVE ROLL CARRIER5KM 181
146.UPPER DRIVE ROLL CARRIER NUT5KM 182
147.LIGHTER FLINTS.5KM 183
148.VALVE STEM5KM 185
149.STOP PLATE5KM 186
150.STOP PLATE SCREW .5KM 187
151.VALVE STEM KNOB5KM 188
152.PISTON SEAL RETAINER5KM 189
153.PISTON SEAL5KM 190
154.RETAINER SCREW,
1/8”x1/4”BSW RH THRDS. – 2 Nos.
5KM 191
155.STRIKER PLATE SCREW5KM 192
156.BOX CONNECTOR5KM 195
157.VALVE CORE O-RING & BASE-GAS HEAD SEAL, (12M-44) 7 Nos.5KM 195
158.DOOR BUTTON5KM 196
159.HINGE PIN5KM 197
160.SIPHON PLUG ASSEMBLY, 3/16, (2,6)5KM 200-1
161.SIPHON PLUG ASSEMBLY, 1/8, (2,6)5KM 200-2
162.SIPHON PLUG ASSEMBLY, 11 Ga., (2,6)5KM 200-3
163.SIPHON PLUG ASSY., 3/16 PROPANE, (3,6)5KM 200-4
164.SIPHON PLUG ASSY., 3/16 ACETYLENE, (3,6)5KM 200-5
165.SIPHON PLUG ASSY., 1/8 PROPANE, (3,6)5KM 200-6
166.SIPHON PLUG ASSY., 1/8 ACETYLENE, (3,6)5KM 200-7
167.POWER SUPPLY SHOULDER SCREW5KM 207
168.GEAR COVER5KM 209
169.MAIN HOUSING5KM 220
170.SEAL SCREW5KM 221
171.SEAL SCREW O-RING.5KM 226
172.O-RING, AIR PLUNGER. (12M-167)5KM 226
173.LIGHTING STOP PLUNGER WRENCH5KM 230
174.HUB SCREW (For 5K-C)5KM 242
175.TOOL POST BAR5KM 243
176.TOOL POST BRACKET5KM 244
177.CLAMP SCREW5KM 247
178.MOTOR AIR TUBE FITTING5KM 248
179.VALVE COVER5KM 249
180.TYOPE 5K, LESS POWER SUPPLY5KM 250
181.COUNTER5KM 251
182.SPUR GEAR ASSEMBLY5KM 253
183.PINION ASSEMBLY5KM 254
184.PINION SHAFT5KM 255
185.PINION SHAFT RETAINING RING.5KM 256
186.BRUSH CAP PROTECTOR.5KM 257
187.GUN CASE5KM 270
188.EYE PROTECTORS5KM 293
189.HEARING PROTECTORS5KM 294
190.REPLACEMENT LENS-SHADE 55KM 295
191.REPLACEMENT COVER PLATE- PLASTIC5KM 296
192.SAFETY PACKAGE (Includes 5K 293 & 5K 294)5KM 297
193.FUEL GAS & OXYGEN PLUNGER5KM 303
194.AIR PLUNGER5KM 304
195.SEAL O-RING, AIR (12M-169)5KM 305
196.SEAL O-RING, FUEL GAS & OXYGEN. (12M-170) 2 Nos.5KM 306
197.PLUNGER SPRING. 3 Nos.5KM 307
198.DETENT PIN5KM 309
199.AIR HOSE (For 5K-C)5KM 311
200.DETENT PIN SPRING5KM 317
201.VALVE CORE STOP SCREW
6x50MM CHEESE HEAD – 1 No.
5KM 318
202.O-RING, GAS FUEL & OXYGEN PLUNGERS. (12M-168) 2 Nos.5KM 319
203.POWER SUPPLY COVER & MOUNTING BRACKET5KM 437
204.SWITCH BOOT5KM 449
205.FUSE.5KM 451
206.POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY5KM 500
207.CABLE RECEPTACLE5KM 501
208.POWER SUPPLY EXTENSION CABLE (Includes 5K 501 Receptacle, 5K 601 Plug5KM 502
209.GAS HEAD ASSEMBLY5KM 505
210.GAS HEAD ASSEMBLY (For 5K-C)5KM 505A
211.NOZZLE O-RING, LARGE (Nozzle body to Siphon plug) . (12M-108)5KM 508
212.NOZZLE O-RING, SMALL (Nozzle insert to Siphon plug). (12M-109)5KM 509
213.VALVE CORE5KM 511
214.VALVE HANDLE5KM 512
215.GAS HEAD SUB-ASSEMBLY5KM 515
216.POWER SUPPLY EXTENSION CABLE FOR 5K-C (Includes 5K 501 Receptacle, 5K 238 Connector, 5K 119 Connector Gasket, 5K 443 Connector Boot)5KM 525
217.SIPHON PLUG & NOZZLE O-RING PACKAGE (Includes 5K 14, 5K 508, 5K 509)5KM 590
218.CABLE PLUG5KM 601
219.NOZZLE NUT (2)5KM 606
220.NOZZLE NUT (3)5KM 606A
221.FAN SPRAY HARDWARE PACKAGE5KM 625
222.FRONT WIRE GUIDE, 3/16-1/85KM 632
223.FRONT WIRE GUIDE, 1/8-11 Ga.5KM 633
224.FORNT WIRE GUIDE, 15 Ga.5KM 634
225.GAS HEAD O-RING PACKAGE (Complete set of O-Ring for 5K 505)5KM 680
226.AIR CAP BODY5KM 701
227.MOTOR AIR TUBE5KM 799
228.MOTOR5KM 800
229.MOTOR BRUSH.5KM 840
230.MOTOR BRUSH CAP.5KM 880
231.INSTRUCTION MANUAL5KM 888
232.GUN COMPLETE BUT WITHOUT ELECTRIC MOTOR AND PACKING5KM 900
233.GUN COMPLETE INCLUDING WITH
  1. ELECTRIC MOTOR
  2. MOTOR FLANG
  3. MOTOR FLANG GAS KIT
  4. MOTOR SHAFT SEAL
  5. MOTOR SHAFT GEAR
  6. GUN COMPLETE
5KM 901
234.

SPEAR STD

 

  1. AIR CAP
  2. NOZZLE
  3.  ‘O’ RING KIT
  4. CLEANING KIT
  5. SPANER FIX 13/17
  6. SPANER FIX 19/22
  7. SCREW DRIVER 6
  8. NUT DRIVER
  9. ALLANKEY
  10. LIGHTER
  11. GEAR TUBE
  12. VALVE TUBE
  13. GUN COMPLETE
5KM 902