Wire Flame Jet 12M

Serial Number

Description

Part Number

1Air Cap Body12M 1
2Siphon Plug-Large Guage- Acetylene (2)12M 2-5
3Siphon Plug-Large Guage- Propane/MPS (2)12M 2-6
4Siphon Plug-Small Guage- Acetylene (2)12M 2-7
5Siphon Plug-Small Guage- Propane/MPS (2)12M 2-8
6Siphon Plug-Acetylene (3)12M 2-9
7Siphon Plug-Propane (3)12M 2-10
8Ah Non-Load Air Cap (2)12M 3-AH
9Ahm Non-Load Air Cap (2)12M 3-AHM
10Am Air Cap (2)12M 3-AM
11C Air Cap (2)12M 3-C
12CH Non-Load Air Cap (2)12M 3-CH
13CHM Non-Load Air Cap (2)12M 3-CHM
14EA Air Cap (2)12M 3-EA
15EC Air Cap (2)12M 3-EC
16J Air Cap (2)12M 3-J
17JH Non-Load Air Cap (2)12M 3-JH
18M Air Cap (2)12M 3-M
19MH Non-Load Air Cap (2)12M 3-MH
20N Air Cap (2)12M 3-N
21Air Cap (3/16 Acetylene) (3)12M 3-1
22Air Cap (3/16 Propane) (3)12M 3-2
23Air Cap (1/8 Acetylene) (3)12M 3-3
24Air Cap (1/8 Propane) (3)12M 3-4
25Air Cap (1/8 Propane) (3) (4)12M 3-5
26AB Fan Spray Air Cap (2)12M 4-AB
27CD Fan Spray Air Cap (2)12M 4-CD
28Gas Head Assembly12M 5
29Nozzle Nut (2)12M 6
30Nozzle Nut (3)12M 6A
31Nozzle, 3/16-Acetylene (3)12M 7-1
32Nozzle, 3/16-Propane (3)12M 7-2
33Nozzle, 1/8-Acetylene (3)12M 7-3
34Nozzle, 1/8-Propane (3)12M 7-4
35Nozzle, 1/8-MPS (2)12M 7-25
36Nozzle, 1/8,Acetylene, Non-Load (2)12M 7-26
37Nozzle, 1/8,Propane, Non-Load (2)12M 7-27
38Nozzle, 1/8-MPS, Non-Load (2)12M 7-28
39Nozzle, 15 Ga.-Acetylene (2)12M 7-29
40Nozzle, 15 Ga.-Acetylene Non-Load (2)12M 7-30
41Nozzle, 15 Ga. Propane (2)12M 7-31
42Nozzle, 15 Ga. Propane, Non-Load (2)12M 7-32
43Nozzle, 15 Ga. MPS (2)12M 7-33
44Nozzle, 15 Ga. MPS Non-Load (2)12M 7-34
45Nozzle, 11 Ga. Acetylene (2)12M 7-35
46Nozzle, 11 Ga. Acetylene, Non-Load (2)12M 7-36
47Nozzle, 11 Ga. Propane (2)12M 7-37
48Nozzle, 11 Ga. Propane, Non-Load (2)12M 7-38
49Nozzle, 11 Ga. MPS (2)12M 7-39
50Nozzle, 11 Ga. MPS, Non-Load (2)12M 7-40
51Nozzle, 11 Ga. Sprabond (2)12M 7-41
52Nozzle, 3/16, Acetylene (2)12M 7-42
53Nozzle, 3/16, Propane (2)12M 7-43
54Nozzle, 3/16, MPS (2)12M 7-44
55Nozzle, 3/16, Acetylene, Non-Load (2)12M 7-45
56Nozzle, 3/16, Propane, Non-Load (2)12M 7-46
57Nozzle, 3/16, MPS, Non-Load (2)12M 7-47
58Nozzle, 1/8, Acetyelne (2)12M 7-48
59Nozzle, 1/8, Propane (2)12M 7-49
60Oil Sight Plug Assembly (Includes 12M 49)12M 10
61O-Ring12M 13
62Counter Shaft Plug O-Ring12M 14
63Siphon Plug O-Rings12M 14
64Valve Core O-Ring12M 14
65Gas Head Body (Includes 12M 40, 12M 41)12M 15
66Gas Had Sub Assembly12M 15A
67Front Wire Guide, 3/16”-1/8”12M 23-3/16
68Front Wire Guide, 1/8”-11 Ga.12M 23-1/8
69Front Wire Guide, 15-20 Ga.12M 23-15
70Rear Guide Assembly, 3/16-1/8 (Plain)12M 24-3/16
71Rear Guide Assembly, 1/8-11 Ga. (Plain)12M 24-1/8
72Rear Guide, 15 Ga. (Plain)12M 24-15G
73Set Screw For Rear Wire Guide
4x10mm Socket Set Screw – 1 No.
12M 25
74Upper Drive Roll Axle Screw12M 26
75Gun Handle (Including 12M 28 Screw)12M 27
76Gun Handle Screw12M 28
77Drive Roll Carrier Pivot Pin12M 30
78Gun Handle Mounting Screw12M 31
79Bearing Cover Mounting Screw12M 31
80Valve Handle Screw 5x15mm Cheese Head – 1 No.12M 31
81Upper Drive Roll, 3/16”-1/8”12M 32-3/16
82Upper Drive Roll, 1/8”-15 Ga.12M 32-1/8
83Upper Drive Roll, 15-20 Ga.12M 32-15G
84Upper Drive Roll Gear12M 33
85Upper Drive Roll Gear Screw, 3 x 8mm CSK, 3 Nos.12M 34
86Lower Drive Roll, 3/16”-1/8”12M 35-3/16
87Lower Drive Roll, 1/8”-11 Ga.12M 35-1/8
88Lower Drive Roll, 15-20 Ga.12M 35-15G
89Lower Drive Gear, 3/16”-1/8”12M 36-3/16
90Lower Drive Gear, 1/8”-20 Ga.12M 36-1/8
91Upper Drive Roll Axle12M 37
92Bearing Follower Sub-Assembly12M 39
93Mounting Stud12M 40
94Mounting Stud Roll Pin, Spring Dowel 1/8”x5/8”–1 No.12M 41
95Valve Core12M 43
96O-Ring12M 44
97Valve Handle Assembly12M 45
98Bearing Retainer O-Ring12M 46
99Bearing Cover12M 47
100Bearing Cover Gasket12M 48
101Oil Sight Plug O-Ring Seal12M 49
102Grease Plug Screw12M 50
103Rear Bearing Retainer12M 51
104Retainer Plug12M 52
105Gear Cover Screw, 5x10mm Cheese Head12M 53
106Turbine Rotor (Including 12M 67)12M 54
107Gear Cover Gasket12M 55
108Gear Cover12M 56
109Plug Screw12M 57
110Central Housing (Including 12M 13, 12M 60,12M 61, 12M 62 & 12M 63)12M 59
111Pump Housing,12M 60
112Pump Housing Mounting Screw, 3x10mm Cheese Head, 2 Nos.12M 61
113Pump Housing Lockwasher, 3mm Inner, 2 Nos.12M 62
114Dowel Pin For Mounting Gear Cover 1/8” x 1/4”12M 63
115Finger Spring12M 64
116Drive Shaft12M 65
117Drive Shaft Gear12M 66
118Set Screw For Turbine Rotor, 4 x 4mm Socket Screw12M 67
119Gear Set Screw, 4 x 4mm Socket Screw12M 67
120Set Screw, 4 x 4mm Socket Screw12M 67
121Drive Shaft Seal (Not Shown)12M 68
122Right Ball Bearing For Drive Shaft Bearing No.-629 – 1 No.12M 69
123Front And Rear Ball Bearing For  Counter Shaft, Bearing No.-635 P12M 70
124Left Ball Bearing For Drive Shaft, Bearing No.-626ZZ12M 70
125Ring Nameplate12M 71
126Right Ball Bearing For Turbine Shaft12M 73
127Washer For Brake Disc Return Spring12M 74
128Brake Disc Return Spring12M 76
129Turbine Cover12M 77
130Brake Disc12M 78
131O-Ring12M 79
132Oil Seal Bobbin12M 80
133Oil Seal Sleeve (Not Shown)12M 81
134Oil Seal Washer12M 82
135Left Ball Bearing For Turbine Shaft Bearing No.-63512M 83
136Nut For Counter Shaft Front Bearing12M 84
137Nut For Left Bearing, 5M Nut12M 84
138Control Ring12M 85
139Spider Assembly12M 86
140Detent Spring12M 87
141Screw For Ring Nameplate, 3 x 6mm Pan Head12M 89
142Counter Shaft12M 91
143Turbine Shaft, High Speed12M 92-H
144Turbine Shaft, Standard12M 92-S
145Counter Shaft Gear, Standard12M 93-S
146Counter Shaft Gear, High Speed12M 93-H
147Gas Head Mounting Screw, Rear 5 x 10mm Cheese Head – 1 No.12M 96
148Gas Head Mounting Screw, Front  5 x 35mm Cheese Head – 2 Nos.12M 97
149Face Block12M 98
150Spring12M 99
151Socket Wrench12M 100
152Lighter12M 101
153Turbine Shaft Bearing Nut- Right, M6 Nut12M 102
154Drive Roll Tool12M 103
155Spanner Wrench12M 104
156Screw Driver (6”/150mm)12M 105
157Adjustable Wrench12M 106
158Nozzle O-Ring, Large12M 108
159Nozzle O-Ring, Small12M 109
160Gear Lube,12M 110
161Valve Lube,12M 111
162Gun Case12M 112
163Cleaning Wire Kit12M 114
164Snubber Cover (Not Shown)12M 115
165Roller And Pin Assembly (Not Shown)12M 116
166Support Block Mounting Screw 4x10mm Socket Set Cap Screw – 3 Nos.12M 117
167Snubber Assembly, 3/16”-1/8”12M 118-3/16
168Snubber Assembly, 1/8”-11 Ga.12M 118-1/8
169Snubber Assembly, 15-20 Ga. (Not Shown) (Includes 12M 115, 12M 116, 12M 119, 12M 120, 12M 146, 12M 149)12M 118-15
170Roller Spring (Not Shown)12M 119
171Anchor Ring (Not Shown)12M 120
172Push Rod12M 123
173Tool Post Fixture12M 124
174Clamp Shaft Housing12M 126
175Clamp Shaft12M 127
176Pin12M 128
177Push Rod Seal12M 129
178Handle Assembly12M 130
179Locking Screw, M6 SQ. Head12M 131
180Spring Cap12M 132
181Set Screw, 4x10mm Socket Set Screw12M 133
182Cam Follower Assembly12M 134
183Cam Assembly12M 135
184Drive Roll Carrier12M 136
185Support Block Sub Assembly12M 139
186Support Block Assy.Complete12M 139 A
187Rear Wire Guide, 3/16-1/8 (Plain)12M 140
188Rear Wire Guide, 1/8-11 Ga. (Plain)12M 141
189Strain Relief Assy., (Includes 12M 67, 12M 144, 12M 163)12M 143
190Strain Relief Bushing12M 144
191  
192Snubbing Rear Wire Guide (Small Gauge) (Not Shown)12M 146
193Snubbing Rear Wire Guide (1/8-11 Ga.) (Not Shown)12M 147
194Guide Insert (1/8-11 Ga.) (Not Shown)12M 148
195Cover Mounting Screw (Not Shown)12M 149
196Fixture Bar12M 150
197Spring12M 152
198Face Block Mfg. Screw, 6x12mm Cheese Head12M 156
199Hose Connection Block Mfg. Screw 6x12 Cheese Head – 1 No.12M 157
200Oil Seal Assembly (Including 12M 79, 12M 80,12M 81, 12M 82 & 12M 283)12M 160
201Spring (Strain Relief Spring)12M 163
202Plunger (Fuel Gas & Oxygen)12M 165
203Plunger (Air)12M 166
204Plunger O-Ring (Fuel Gas & Oxygen)12M 168
205Plunger Seal O-Ring (Air)12M 169
206Plunger Seal O-Ring (Gas Fuel & Oxygen)12M 170
207Plunger Spring12M 171
208Detent Pin12M 173
209Detent Pin Spring12M 174
210Handle Washer12M 175
211Hose Connection Block12M 176
212Valve Core Stop Screw, 6x25 Cheese Head – 1 No.12M 179
213Lighter Flints12M 183
214Gas Head Valve O-Ring Package (Complete Set of O-Rings for 12M 5 Gas Head)12M 184
215Plug Screw O-Ring12M 186
216Plunger O-Ring (Air)12M 186
217Guide Insert, 3/16-1/8 (See Note)12M 187-4.76
218Guide Insert, 1/8-11Ga.12M 187-3.17
219Guide Insert, 15 TO 20 Ga.12M 187-15Ga.
220Snubbing Rear Guide, 3/16-1/812M 188-4.76
221Snubbing Rear Guide, 1/8-11Ga.12M 188-3.17
222Snubbing Rear Guide, 15-20 Ga.12M 188-15Ga.
223Siphon Plug And Nozzle O-Ring Package (Includes 12M 14, 12M 108, 12M 109)12M 190
224Eye Protectors12M 193
225Hearing Protectors12M 194
226Replacement Lens-Shade 512M 195
227Replacement Cover Plate-Plastic12M 196
228Safety Package (Includes 12M 193 & 12M 194)12M 197
229Siphon Plug Asembly, 3/16, Acetylene (2,5)12M 200-1
230Siphon Plug Assembly, 1/8, Acetylene (2,5)12M 200-2
231Siphon Plug Assembly, 11 Ga., Acetylene (2,5)12M 200-3
232Siphon Plug Assembly, 3/16, Propane (3,5)12M 200-4
233Siphon Plug Assembly, 3/16, Acetyelne (3,5)12M 200-5
234Siphon Plug Assembly, 1/8, Acetylene (3,5)12M 200-6
235Siphon Plug Assembly, 1/8, Propane (3,5)12M 200-7
236Hex Key, 2mm12M 202
237Guide Insert, 15-20 Ga. (Not Shown)12M 224
238Fan Spray Hardware Package (3)12M 225
239Hex Key, 3mm12M 240
240Spring Retainer12M 241
241Roller12M 242
242Snubber Spring Housing12M 243
243Spring12M 245
244Oil Seal Spring12M 283
245Oil Seal Spring12M 283
246Oil Seal Spring12M 283
247Plain Rear Guide12M 300
248Clip For Turbine Rotor12M 301
249Box For Gun (Alluminium With Foam)12M 302
250Pivot Pin Wave Washer12M 303
251Alluminium Box Without Foam12M304
252Tool Kit12M305
253Flame Spray Handbook, Vol. 112M 555
254Instruction Manual12M 777
255Metal Spray Gun Complete Without STD. Spear And Box12M-257
256Metal Spray Gun Complete Without Turbine Control Assy., STD. Spear And Box12M 258
257Metal Spray Gun Spear Parts (Complete)12M 259
 Breakup Price As Per Anex. 257 
 1. Nozzle 
 1. Air Cap 
 1. Tool Post 
 1. Drive Roll Tool 
 1. Wire Clening Kit 
 1. Spanner Fix-13/17 
 1. Spanner Fix- 19/22 
 1. Gear Lube 
 1. Valve Lube 
 1. Lighter 
 1. Wire Cutter 
 1. Screw Driver 6” (599) 
 1. Box Spanner (Nut Driver) 3/8 
 1. Aluminum Box 
 1. Packing Fom 
 1. Allan Key Spanner 2mm 
 1. Allan Key Spanner 2mm 
 1. “O” Ring Set 
 1. Only Gun Complete 
 Germany supply only 
258Metal Spray Gun With Following Spear Parts (Complete)12M 260
 Breakup Price As Per Anex. 258 
 1. Nozzle 
 2. Air Cap 
 3. Tool Post 
 4. Drive Roll Tool 
 5. Clening Kit 
 6. Box Spanner (Nut Driver) 3/8 
 7. Allan Key Spanner 2MM 
 8. Allan Key Spanner 2MM 
 9. Only Gun Complete 
 USA Supply Only 
259Metal Spray Gun With Following Spear Parts (Complete)12M 261
 Breakup Price As Per Anex. 259 
 1. Nozzle 
 2. Air Cap 
 3. Tool Post 
 4. Drive Roll Tool 
 5. Clening Kit 
 6. Only Gun Complete Fitted With Snubber Assy. 3/16” 
260Metal Spray Gun “O” Ring Set (Kit) STD.12M 262
 
1. 12M-145 Nos.
2. 12M-447 Nos.
3. 12M-1081 No.
4. 12M-1091 No.
5. 12M-1671 No.
6. 12M-1682 Nos.
7. 12M-1691 No.
8. 12M-1702 Nos.
9. 12M-581 No.
 
261Set Of Spare Parts Kit 
 
  • 12M-7-48
  • 12M-3-EC
  • 12M-2-7
  • 12M-23-1/8”
  • 12M-32-1/8”
  • 12M-35-1/8”
  • 12M-242 (Roller)
  • 12M-180 (“O” Ring Set)
  • 12M-14
  • 12M-44
  • 12M-108
  • 12M-109
  • 12M-110
  • 12M-111