Flame Spray Powder Gun 5PM-II


Serial Number

Description

Part Number

1.Aspirator Jet Screw, 0.4mm Holes Std.5PM-II 1
2.Gas Valve Assembly5PM-II 5
3.“B” Nozzle Assy., (Includes 5P-II 108, 5P-II 515)5PM-II 7B-B
4.“D” Nozzle Assy., (Includes 5P-II 108, 5P-II 515)5PM-II 7B-D
5.“F” Nozzle Assy., (Includes 5P-II 108, 5P-II 515)5PM-II 7B-F
6.“G” Nozzle Assy., (Includes 5P-II 108, 5P-II 515)5PM-II 7B-G
7.“N” (Concentrating) Nozzle Assembly (Includes 5P-II 108, 5P-II 515)5PM-II 7B-N
8.“K” Nozzle Assy., (Includes 5P-II 217, 5P-II 218)5PM-II 7C-K
9.“M” Nozzle Assy., (Includes 5P-II 217, 5P-II 218)5PM-II 7C-M
10.Metering Valve Assembly #115PM-II 8-11
11.Metering Valve Assembly #125PM-II 8-12
12.Metering Valve Assembly #155PM-II 8-15M
13.Metering Valve Assembly #165PM-II 8-16
14.Hose Clamp5PM-II 13
15.Flow Control Valve Assy.5PM-II 26
16.Handle Assembly Screw5PM-II 28
17.Name Plate- Left Side (Not Shown)5PM-II 29
18.Trigger5PM-II 30
19.Trigger Pin5PM-II 31
20.Retainer Ring5PM-II 32
21.Trigger Spring5PM-II 33
22.Gas Connecting Tube5PM-II 34
23.Knob Stem5PM-II 35
24.Detent Pin5PM-II 36
25.Detent Spring5PM-II 37
26.Dial Plate5PM-II 38
27.Retainer5PM-II 39
28.Valve Bolt5PM-II 40
29.Retainer screw. Metal coat make5PM-II 41
30.Retaining  Spring.5PM-II 42
31.Pawl5PM-II 43
32.Pawl Spring5PM-II 44
33.Pawl Pin.5PM-II 45
34.Bolt Housing5PM-II 46
35.Bolt-Housing Pin.5PM-II 47
36.Bolt Housing Mounting Screw. 4x25mm CSK 1 No.5PM-II 49
37.Override Bar5PM-II 50
38.Override Spring5PM-II 51
39.Oxygen Carrier Plate5PM-II 52
40.Ratchet5PM-II 53
41.Acetylene Carrier Plate5PM-II 54
42.Air Carrier Plate5PM-II 57
43.Lock Washer, 4mm Outer, Star Washer, 4mm Inner - 2 Nos.5PM-II 59
44.Lock Washer.5PM-II 59
45.Plate Mounting Screw. 4x10mm, 4 Nos.5PM-II 62
46.Flow Control Valve Mounting Screw. 3x8mm CSK, 2 Nos.5PM-II 63
47.Bolt-Housing Mounting Screw-Front. 4x30mm CSK, 2 Nos.5PM-II 64
48.Canister Clamp Handle5PM-II 66
49.Handle Mounting Screw. 4x20mm PAN HEAD, 1 No.5PM-II 67
50.Valve Handle Screw. 3/16”x3/4” BSW – 1No.5PM-II 68
51.Retaining Screw. 1/8”x1/4” Round Head – 1 No.5PM-II 69
52.Production Hopper Assembly (Includes 5P-II 71, 72, 73, 74 & 75)5PM-II 70
53.Hopper5PM-II 71
54.Hopper Cover5PM-II 72
55.Hinge Pin5PM-II 73
56.Hinge Screw.5PM-II 74
57.Baffle5PM-II 75
58.Connecting Tube O-Ring.5PM-II 80
59.Plunger O-Ring.5PM-II 80
60.Powder Hopper Assy. With Cover5PM-II 81
61.Baffle Retaining Ring, 19mm Inner lode – 1 No.5PM-II 84
62.U-Cup Seal5PM-II 91
63.Air Hose Connection5PM-II 98
64.Air Hose Connection Cap (Not Shown)5PM-II 99
65.Spark Lighter5PM-II 101
66.Gas Valve Mounting Screw, 4x35mm, CHEESE HEAD, 1 No.5PM-II 102
67.Mounting Screw, 4x50mm, Cheese Head, 2 No.5PM-II 102
68.Gas Valve Mounting Screw 4x35mm, Cheese Head, 1 No.5PM-II 103
69.Mounting Screw5PM-II 103
70.Screw Driver5PM-II 105
71.Adjustable Open-End Wrench5PM-II 106
72.Nozzle O-Ring5PM-II 108
73.Valvelube5PM-II 111
74.Gun Case5PM-II 112
75.Cleaning Wire Kit5PM-II 114
76.Cleaning Brush5PM-II 115
77.Air Cap Body5PM-II 117
78.Powderlube5PM-II 119
79.Tool Post Bracket5PM-II 121
80.Mounting Stud5PM-II 122
81.Mounting Nut.  5/16”UNF - 1No.5PM-II 123
82.Lock Washer. 8mm Inner5PM-II 124
83.Tool Post Fixture Body5PM-II 125
84.Tool Post Cross Bar5PM-II 126
85.Cross Bar Nut, 9/16”UNF x 18 TPI5PM-II 127
86.Cross Bar Lock Washer. 9/16” Spring Washer5PM-II 128
87.Cross Bar Washer.9/16” Plen Washer5PM-II 129
88.Clamp Screw5PM-II 130
89.Knob Stem O-Ring (Not Shown)5PM-II 135
90.Control Valve Body O-Ring. 5PM-II 137
91.Connection Block O-Ring.5PM-II 137
92.Twin Oxygen & Acetylene Hose Assy.5PM-II 140
93.Valve Tube5PM-II 141
94.Air Seal O-Ring.5PM-II 143
95.Nut For Oxygen Or Air Hose (Gun End)5PM-II 144
96.Nut For Oxygen Or Air Hose (Regulator End)5PM-II 145
97.Nut For Acetylene Hose (Gun End)5PM-II 146
98.Nut For Acetylene Hose (Regulator End)5PM-II 147
99.Hose Stem (Gun End)5PM-II 148
100.Hose Stem (Regulator End)5PM-II 149
101.Air Hose Assembly5PM-II 157
102.Twin Hose Retaining Ferrule5PM-II 158
103.Retaining Ring Pliers5PM-II 164
104.Baffle Retaining Ring, 14mm Inner Lode5PM-II 167
105.Lighter Flints5PM-II 183
106.Gas Tube O-Ring. 19mm Inner – 1No.5PM-II 184
107.Valve Block5PM-II 186
108.Valve Core5PM-II 187
109.Detent Pin5PM-II 188
110.Valve Handle5PM-II 189
111.Plunger Seal O-Ring.5PM-II 191
112.Plunger5PM-II 192
113.Plunger Spring5PM-II 194
114.Valve Core O-Ring5PM-II 195
115.Detent Pin Spring5PM-II 196
116.Hose Connection Block5PM-II 197
117.Connection Block Mounting Screw5PM-II 199
118.O-Ring5PM-II 217
119.O-Ring5PM-II 218
120.Baffle5PM-II 266
121.Eye Protectors5PM-II 293
122.Hearing Protectors5PM-II 294
123.Replacement Lens-Shade 55PM-II 295
124.Replacement Cover Plate-Plastic5PM-II 296
125.Safety Package, (Includes 5P-II 293, 5P-II 294)5PM-II 297
126.Quick-Disconnect Hose Package5PM-II 400
127.Air Cap Body5PM-II 501
128.Air Cap (Pinch Cool)5PM-II 503
129.Air Cap (Gun Cooling)5PM-II 504
130.Siphon Plug Assembly (Includes 5P-II 84, 515, 516, 518, 519 & 520)5PM-II 510
131.Siphon Plug Assembly (Includes 5P-II 84, 217, 218, 515, 516, & 518)5PM-II 514
132.Aspirator O-Ring5PM-II 515
133.Siphon Plug O-Ring5PM-II 516
134.Baffle5PM-II 518
135.Sleeve5PM-II 519
136.Aspirator Jet Screw, 0.8mm Holes High Spray5PM-II 520
137.Nozzle Nut5PM-II 525
138.Flow Control Valve Assembly (Includes all parts shown)5PM-II 526
139.Knob Set Screw, 4x6mm Socket Set Screw – 2 Nos.5PM-II 541
140.Valve Knob (Includes 5P-II 541)5PM-II 552
141.Nozzle Nut5PM-II 575
142.Air Cap5PM-II 576
143.Air Bleeder Cap5PM-II 577
144.Canister5PM-II 581
145.Siphon Plug Assembly (Includes 5P-II 1,167, 266, 515, 516 & 519)5PM-II 585
146.Canister Cover5PM-II 590
147Spare Parts Package (Includes 5P-II 108, 135, 141, 167, 266, 515 & 516)5PM-II 595
148Hex Key (Not Shown), 2mm5PM-II 602
149Gun Body Assembly (Includes 5P-II 143 & 5P-II 184)5PM-II 625
150Handle (Includes 5P-II 28)5PM-II 627
151Flame Spray Handbook, Vol. II5PM-II 666
152Instruction Manual5PM-II 999
153Hose Kit For Gun 
154Rotro Kit High Spray Complete Including 5PM 510, 504, 525, 501-7CK5PM-II 500
155Powder Gun 5P-II Complete With Std. Spare And Box. Including Spare:
  1. Tool Post Fixture
  2. Spare Lighter
  3. Screw Driver
  4. Adjustable Open End Wrench
  5. Valve Lube
  6. Cleaning Kit
  7. Cleaning Brush
  8. Powder Lube
  9. Fix Spanner (13 / 17 )
  10. Allan Key 2mm
  11. Packing Box With Foam
  12. Nozzle 6pm-7C-m
  13. 5P-II Powder Gun